Select Teams - Lincoln

Ages: U11-U19

Team Formation Dates for 2022-2023

We will have tryouts again this year in both Omaha and in Lincoln for our boys and girls teams. Register your player early. Select the gender below for more details.

Location:

Speedway Village, 345 Speedway Cir, Lincoln, NE 68502

2022-2023 TRYOUT DATES

BOYS COMPETITVE TEAMS

U11 - 2012 BOYS

Monday, June 6th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U12 - 2011 BOYS

Monday, June 6th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U13 - 2010 BOYS

Monday, June 6th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U14 - 2009 BOYS

Monday, June 27th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U15 - 2008 BOYS

Monday, June 27th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U16 - 2007 BOYS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U17 - 2006 BOYS

Monday, June 27th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

U18/19 - 2004/2005 BOYS

Monday, June 27th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 5:30pm - 7:00pm at Speedway Village

GIRLS COMPETITVE TEAMS

U11 - 2012 GIRLS

Monday, June 6th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U12 - 2011 GIRLS

Monday, June 6th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U13 - 2010 GIRLS

Monday, June 6th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 7th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 9th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Friday, June 10th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U14 - 2009 GIRLS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U15 - 2008 GIRLS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U16 - 2007 GIRLS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U17 - 2006 GIRLS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

U18/19 - 2004/2005 GIRLS

Monday, June 27th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Tuesday, June 28th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Wednesday, June 29th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

Thursday, June 30th - 7:00pm - 8:30pm at Speedway Village

2022-2023 Coaching Staff

2011/2012 - U12

Elite - Head Coach, Brian Coyle

Gold - Head Coach, Brian Coyle

2010 - U13

ECNL - Head Coach, Jeremiah Majorins

           Assistant, David Cook

2009 - U14

Elite - Head Coach, James Beckmann

Gold - Head Coach, James Beckmann

2008 - U15

Elite - Head Coach, Ben Damewood

Gold - Head Coach, Tyler Boller

2007 - U16

Elite - Head Coach, James Beckmann